Members of the Club

To facilitate communication and a sense of familiarity within our club, this year we're embarking on a journey of fostering cohesiveness across all of our members. Each board member will be asked to shepherd a group of Lions, checking in with them weekly, letting them know what's going on in the life of the club, and working towards a greater level of involvement with the diverse individuals in their respective groups.

Angie Shaver
NextHome Top Realty

Andrew Nurcahya
The Dryer

Cicely Taylor
Acelero Learning

Dané Gare
Diversely Outdoors

Danylle Matherne
Escape Room Galleria

Gion Thomas
Raw Take Podcast

Greg Goedecker
City of Katy Office of Emergency Management

Kathleen Wilkening
Katy ISD (Retired)

Koretta Brown
The Young and the Politics

Martin Padron
Marathon

Mattie Thigpen
Transparent Closet

Rick Nugent
Hope Impacts

Vanessa Villagomez
C.Y. Lee Legal Group

Vic Calalang
Southland Bar & Grill

Victoria Stuckman
Lamar ISD

Chase West
Musician

Adrienne Davitz
Katy Heritage Society

Cameron Samuels
Students Engaged in Action Texas

Ella Aubin
Fluor Corporation (Retired)

Estela Yanes
Hispanic Advisory

Rev. Heather Tolleson
First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Jamie Jordan
Jamie Jordan Law

Juan Yanez
123 American English

Kathy Archibong
Destiny International

LaToya Hurley
Innovative Marketing Group

Nancy Gray
Lake Jackson/Brazoria

Rick Ellis
Association of Water Board Directors

Santo Manzanillo
Dominican Republic Lions

Tom Greene
M&M Coastal (Retired)

Umesh Patel
Kenya Missions

Glenda Williams
Golbow (Retired)

Anahita Ahmadi
Daikin North America

Chad Fiorello
Tha Best Sound In Town

Daniel Lee
C.Y. Lee Legal Group

Erica Bowling
Pub 529

Jay Matheson
JC/Forest Lake

Jon Rosenthal
Texas State House

Matt Ferraro
Katy Area Chamber of Commerce

Melaine Sweeney
Farcomp International

Paul Middendorf
(Retired)

Raevyn Adams
Escape Room Galleria

Sheryl Ha
Brazos Co. District Attorney's Office

Vicky Dulin
Driveline & Spar Inc.

Yessi Melendez
McDonalds of Katy

Kayode Akinsanya
Kids Foundation @ Hollister Street

Alex Dutka
U..S. Army (Retired)

Ann Islas
UT San Antonio

Denise Cruz
D'Paw Palace

Rev. David Greene
Trenton Hoyt LLC

Greg Dyer
Anodyne Wellness

Janie Cantu
Fantastic Sam's

Linda Baggett
Big Sandy Chamber of Commerce

Lisa Modglin
MESA Outreach

Otis Todd
ESD-48

Scott Goodell
Goodell Health Solutions

Will Hess
FCC Katy

Sue Greene
Nest Schools

Angela Cases
Texas State Lions

Angela Goad
Trenton Hoyt LLC

Rev. Boyd Baker
BBV/E

Florida Kweekeh
U.S. Peace Corps

Genesis Moore
Rutgers University

Henry Arturo
Arenas Woodworks

Jai Merchant
Bombay Bexar

Jesse  Goad
U.S. Army

Lori Worthy
Big City Wings

Nasir Malik
Sunrise Global Builders

Rose Valenzuela
Houston Community College